Award Winners


May. 22, 2018


Division Awards                                                       Winners

               

Atom Forward of the Year

Malachi Ramsay

Atom Defenseman of the Year

Hendrix Balmer

Atom Goaltender of the Year

Kai Walden

Atom Most Valuable Player of the Year

Michael Rogers

Atom Peter Langois Award

Brett MacKinnon

Atom Wade Hamer Award

Grayson Mueller

 

 

Junior Development Forward of the Year

Ben Carr

Junior Development Defenseman of the Year

Matthew Mackay

Paul Davis Junior Goaltender of the Year

Jamie Cluff

Junior Development Most Valuable Player of the Year

Alex Cordero

 

Senior Development Forward of the Year

Carter McLeod

Senior Development Defenseman of the Year

Thomas Matesic

Paul Davis Senior Goaltender of the Year

Jean-Luc Amirault

Senior Development Most Valuable Player of the Year

Tyler Caines

 

PeeWee Forward of the Year

Dylan Cummings

PeeWee Defenseman of the Year

Brooklyn Helyar

PeeWee Goaltender of the Year

Spencer Miller

PeeWee Most Valuable Player of the Year

Gavin Pellissey

PeeWee Jim Hall Award

Ty MacWilliams

PeeWee Wade Hamer Award

Lennox Mutford

 

  

Bantam Forward of the Year

Alex Riou

Bantam Defenseman of the Year

Dawson Craig

Bantam Goaltender of the Year

Tyson Clark

Bantam Most Valuable Player of the Year

Evan Round

Clinton Talbot Award

Gavin Craig

 

Bantam Wade Hamer

Liam Carroll

 

 

Midget Forward of the Year

Ben Toner

Midget Defenseman of the Year

Braeden Cordero

Midget Goaltender of the Year

Liam Tereposky

Midget Most Valuable Player of the Year

Matthew Szarkowicz

Wade Hamer Scholarship Award

Logan Shupe

  

 

Junior Female Forward of the Year

Sam Noyce

Junior Female Defenseman of the Year

Chloe Brown

Junior Female Goaltender of the Year

Ellie Loutitt

Junior Female Most Valuable Player of the Year

Brooklyn Helyar

 

Senior Female Forward of the Year

Emma Wicks

Senior Female Defenseman of the Year

Regan Bulger

Senior Female Goaltender of the Year

Jamie Cluff

Senior Female Most Valuable Player of the Year

Sarah Fleming

 

 

Elaine Whitford Memorial Trohpy

Dakota Earle

Shawn Cadieux Memorial Trophy

Regan Bulger

Ruby Young Memorial Trophy

Logan Debogorski

Coach of the Year

Rob Carey

On-ice Official of the Year Junior

Nathan Hamm

On-ice Official of the Year Senior

Rob Hart

Joe Walsh Award

Alan Denroche

Volunteer of the Year

Kacee MacLean

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.